Compare the best smartphones under 20000 in 2026 with OIS cameras, 120Hz AMOLED displays, 5,500mAh batteries, and clean 5G software—see our picks now.

In this article

Shopping for the best smartphones under 20000 (roughly $200 to $250) in 2026 no longer requires settling for sluggish 6nm processors, dim LCD panels, or shaky digital-only cameras. Over the past 12 months, hardware trickle-down has brought 4nm TSMC chipsets, 120Hz AMOLED displays hitting 1,800+ nits peak brightness, Sony LYTIA sensors with optical image stabilization (OIS), and high-density 5,500mAh batteries straight into the sub-₹20,000 sweet spot.

Yet spec-sheet traps remain everywhere. Brands still advertise “108MP” cameras without OIS that blur in indoor lighting, bundle “16GB RAM” where half is slow virtual swap memory, or subsidize hardware by filling the notification shade with spammy lock-screen glance ads. Based on verified specifications, user feedback, and independent testing across our smartphones hub, this guide ranks the five most dependable sub-₹20,000 phones and explains the exact silicon, sensor, and software trade-offs before you buy.

Quick Comparison: Top 5 Smartphones Under ₹20,000 (2026)

Compare verified core hardware, display panels, camera sensors, and typical street price ranges across Amazon and Flipkart before choosing your daily driver.

Verified specifications and street price ranges for the top sub-₹20,000 5G smartphones
Model / OptionBest ForKey Verified SpecsTypical Price RangeKey Trade-offCheck Price
iQOO Z9 5G / Z9s 5GAll-round speed, night photography & BGMI/COD gamingMediaTek Dimensity 7200 / 7300 (4nm)6.67" 120Hz AMOLED (1,800 nits peak)50MP Sony IMX882/LYT-600 with OIS + 5,000–5,500mAh₹17,999 – ₹19,999 ($215 – $245)+ Class-leading AnTuTu (~720K) & gaming stabilitySharp 4K 30fps OIS main camera + stereo speakers
− Funtouch OS includes pre-installed apps that need disablingNo ultrawide camera on the standard Z9
Check on Amazon
CMF Phone 1 by NothingClean software purists & daily UI fluidityMediaTek Dimensity 7300 5G (4nm TSMC)6.67" 120Hz Super AMOLED (2,000 nits)Nothing OS 2.6/3.0 + 5,000mAh (33W PD)₹14,999 – ₹16,999 ($180 – $210)+ Zero bloatware with buttery-smooth Nothing OSModular replaceable back covers + microSD slot
− Lacks optical image stabilization (OIS) on main sensor33W charger brick sold separately; mono speaker
Check on Amazon
Moto G85 5GIn-hand ergonomics, media consumption & clean UISnapdragon 6s Gen 3 (6nm)6.67" 120Hz 10-bit Curved pOLED50MP Sony LYT-600 OIS + 8MP Ultrawide/Macro₹16,999 – ₹18,499 ($205 – $225)+ Lightweight vegan leather build (171g) with curved pOLEDClean Hello UI + Dolby Atmos stereo speakers
− Snapdragon 6s Gen 3 is modest for heavy 3D gamingOnly 2 major Android OS upgrades promised
Check on Amazon
OnePlus Nord CE 4 Lite 5GBattery endurance, 80W rapid top-ups & OxygenOS fansSnapdragon 695 5G (6nm)6.67" 120Hz Aqua Touch AMOLED (2,100 nits)5,500mAh battery + 80W SUPERVOOC in-box₹17,999 – ₹19,999 ($215 – $245)+ Massive 5,500mAh battery with 80W fast charger included50MP Sony LYT-600 OIS main camera + 3.5mm jack
− Aging Snapdragon 695 chipset limits 4K video recordingSome third-party preloads in OxygenOS 14
Check on Amazon
Samsung Galaxy M35 5GLong-term 4-year longevity, parents & heavy battery usersExynos 1380 (5nm) with Vapor Chamber6.6" 120Hz Super AMOLED + Gorilla Glass Victus+6,000mAh battery + 4 Gen OS upgrades₹16,999 – ₹19,499 ($205 – $235)+ Unmatched 4 years of Android OS + 5 years security updates6,000mAh two-day battery + 50MP OIS + 4K video
− Heavy 222g brick-like chassis with thick bezels25W charger sold separately; slower charging speed
Check on Amazon

What Separates a Great Sub-₹20,000 Phone from a Spec-Sheet Trap?

When comparing devices in the Mobiles & Wearables market, four engineering pillars determine whether a ₹18,000 smartphone still feels responsive in year three or becomes frustrating within six months:

1. 4nm TSMC Silicon vs Repackaged 6nm Chipsets

Under ₹20,000, the gap between the fastest and slowest processors is nearly 60% in CPU/GPU compute and ISP (Image Signal Processor) efficiency. Chipsets fabricated on TSMC’s 4nm node—specifically the MediaTek Dimensity 7200 and Dimensity 7300—deliver Cortex-A715/A78 performance cores that score between 680,000 and 740,000 on AnTuTu v10 while running noticeably cooler on 5G mobile data.

By contrast, older 6nm chips like the Snapdragon 695 or Snapdragon 6s Gen 3 (which shares core architecture with the 695) score roughly 440,000 to 480,000 and lack hardware ISP pipelines for 4K 30fps video capture. For everyday WhatsApp, UPI apps, YouTube, and Google Maps, a 6nm chip is still perfectly smooth—but if you edit Reels, play BGMI at 60fps, or plan to keep the phone for three years, 4nm Dimensity silicon or Samsung’s 5nm Exynos 1380 (paired with a vapor cooling chamber) offers far more headroom.

2. AMOLED 120Hz Display Brightness & PWM Dimming

Nearly every contender in this bracket now features an AMOLED 120Hz battery king smartphone panel rather than an IPS LCD. However, look beyond the refresh rate to High Brightness Mode (HBM). Marketing banners frequently highlight “2,000 nits peak brightness,” which only applies to a tiny 2% HDR window. What determines outdoor legibility under the midday sun is HBM full-screen brightness—where top panels from iQOO, CMF, and OnePlus sustain 1,000 to 1,200 nits across the entire display.

Side-by-side comparison of 120Hz AMOLED smartphone displays under bright outdoor sunlight
High Brightness Mode (HBM) above 1,000 nits and wet-finger touch rejection make a dramatic difference for outdoor navigation and commuter usability.

Additionally, recent sub-₹20,000 AMOLED screens incorporate Aqua Touch / Wet Touch capacitance tuning (allowing you to swipe accurately with damp fingers or in light rain) and 1,920Hz to 2,160Hz PWM dimming to reduce eye strain when reading in bed at low brightness.

Top 5 Smartphones Under ₹20,000 Reviewed in Detail

1. iQOO Z9 5G / Z9s 5G (and Vivo T3 5G) — Best 5G Phone with OIS Camera Under 20000

If you want maximum silicon speed and dependable low-light photography without crossing the ₹20,000 barrier, the iQOO Z9 5G (alongside the curved-screen iQOO Z9s 5G and platform-twin Vivo T3 5G) sits comfortably at the top of the leaderboard [VERIFY: Check current bank card instant discount on iQOO Z9 vs Z9s 8GB/128GB on Amazon India]. Powered by the 4nm MediaTek Dimensity 7200 (or Dimensity 7300 on the Z9s), it launches apps instantaneously, sustains 60fps in competitive shooters without thermal throttling, and supports dual 5G SIM standby across 8 to 10 core bands.

Where the iQOO Z9 truly separates itself from older gaming-first budget phones is its primary camera. By pairing a 50MP Sony IMX882 (LYT-600) 1/1.95-inch sensor with hardware Optical Image Stabilization (OIS) and Vivo’s mature portrait color science, it captures natural skin tones, controlled streetlight highlights at night, and stabilized 4K 30fps video.

Who it is for: Power users, mobile gamers, and photography enthusiasts who want the fastest processor and sharpest OIS main camera under ₹20,000.

✓ What We Like (Pros)

  • Class-leading 4nm MediaTek Dimensity 7200 / 7300 processor with UFS 2.2/3.1 responsiveness
  • 50MP Sony IMX882 / LYT-600 primary camera with true hardware OIS and 4K 30fps video recording
  • Bright 1,800-nit 120Hz AMOLED display with dual stereo speakers and IP54/IP64 dust-and-splash resistance
  • 44W FlashCharge power adapter included in the retail box (unlike several competitors)

✕ What to Watch Out For (Cons)

  • Funtouch OS 14 ships with pre-installed third-party apps and V-Appstore notifications that require 10 minutes of manual cleanup
  • Standard iQOO Z9 omits an ultrawide lens (the Z9s 5G adds an 8MP ultrawide)

iQOO Z9 5G / Z9s 5G (8GB + 128GB)

Typical price range: ₹17,999 – ₹19,999 ($215 – $245) · Prices change daily; check live offer below

2. CMF Phone 1 by Nothing — Best Clean OS Smartphone Without Bloatware

For years, buying a value smartphone meant tolerating lock-screen ad carousels, duplicate browsers, and unremovable “fin-tech” bloatware. The CMF Phone 1 by Nothing shatters that compromise, delivering Nothing OS—arguably the cleanest, most cohesive Android skin on the market—for ₹15,000 to ₹17,000. There are zero spam notifications, zero “Hot Games” folders, and an optional monochrome icon pack that actively curbs doomscrolling.

Under the replaceable polycarbonate backplate sits the 4nm MediaTek Dimensity 7300 5G processor paired with a 6.67-inch 120Hz Super AMOLED panel (up to 2,000 nits peak brightness) and a 5,000mAh battery that easily delivers 7.5 to 8.5 hours of screen-on time. Because the CMF Phone 1 does not bundle a charger in the box, pair it with one of the compact USB-C PD PPS bricks from our best GaN chargers and power banks guide.

Who it is for: Buyers who prioritize a clean OS smartphone without bloatware, snappy 4nm performance, and standout industrial design under ₹17,000.

✓ What We Like (Pros)

  • Completely bloatware-free Nothing OS with smooth animations and practical widget design
  • 4nm MediaTek Dimensity 7300 5G chip outperforms similarly priced Snapdragon 6-series rivals
  • Unique modular back cover design with an actual microSD card expansion slot (up to 2TB)
  • Vibrant 120Hz Super AMOLED display with uniform slim bezels

✕ What to Watch Out For (Cons)

  • 50MP Sony main camera relies on EIS only and lacks optical image stabilization (OIS) in low light
  • Ships without a 33W USB-C charger in the box, has a single bottom speaker, and lacks NFC

CMF Phone 1 by Nothing (8GB + 128GB)

Typical price range: ₹14,999 – ₹16,999 ($180 – $210) · Prices change daily; check live offer below

3. Moto G85 5G — Best Lightweight Curved Display & Ergonomics

If bulky 210-gram phones fatigue your wrist, the Moto G85 5G is a breath of fresh air. Weighing just 171 to 173 grams and measuring 7.59mm thin with a tactile Pantone-curated vegan leather back, it feels like a ₹35,000 flagship in the hand. Up front, Motorola fits a 6.67-inch 10-bit curved pOLED 120Hz display protected by Gorilla Glass 5, flanked by loud Dolby Atmos stereo speakers.

Close-up of a 50MP OIS smartphone camera module capturing a low-light street scene
A 50MP Sony LYT-600 sensor with physical OIS keeps shutter speeds open up to 1/4 second handheld without turning night shots into a blurry smear.

Unlike rivals that waste the secondary camera cutout on a useless 2MP depth sensor, the Moto G85 5G includes a 50MP Sony LYT-600 OIS primary sensor alongside a genuinely useful 8MP ultrawide + macro autofocus lens. Running Motorola’s clean Hello UI with Smart Connect (Ready For) PC streaming and Moto Secure folders, it is an exceptional daily driver for commuters and professionals who do not play heavy 3D games.

Who it is for: Professionals, students, and everyday users who want a lightweight, premium-feeling phone with a clean UI, OIS + ultrawide cameras, and stereo audio.

✓ What We Like (Pros)

  • Ultra-sleek 171g vegan leather ergonomics with a 10-bit 120Hz curved pOLED display
  • 50MP Sony LYT-600 OIS main camera plus a functional 8MP ultrawide + macro lens
  • Clean Hello UI Android experience with 13 5G bands and Smart Connect PC integration
  • 33W TurboPower charger included in the box with dependable 5,000mAh battery life

✕ What to Watch Out For (Cons)

  • Snapdragon 6s Gen 3 processor caps video recording at 1080p 60fps (no 4K capture)
  • Curved glass edges require a raised TPU case to prevent accidental palm touches and drop damage

Moto G85 5G (8GB + 128GB)

Typical price range: ₹16,999 – ₹18,499 ($205 – $225) · Prices change daily; check live offer below

4. OnePlus Nord CE 4 Lite 5G — Best AMOLED 120Hz Battery King Smartphone

When your top priority is unplugging at 7:00 AM, navigating on 5G with high brightness all day, and still returning home with 35% battery remaining—or topping up in 20 minutes flat before heading out—the OnePlus Nord CE 4 Lite 5G is built specifically for endurance. It pairs a high-density 5,500mAh battery with an in-box 80W SUPERVOOC fast charger that takes the cell from 1% to 100% in roughly 52 minutes (and 50% in just over 20 minutes).

Smartphone connected to an 80W fast charger displaying battery percentage rising rapidly
High-density 5,500mAh and 6,000mAh batteries paired with smart charging health engines deliver true two-day moderate endurance.

OnePlus also upgraded two major pain points from the previous generation: the screen is now a 120Hz 2,100-nit peak AMOLED with Aqua Touch, and the main camera uses the 50MP Sony LYT-600 sensor with OIS. It even retains a 3.5mm headphone jack alongside dual stereo speakers—though if you prefer wireless audio, check out our guide to the best TWS earbuds under ₹3,000 for ANC and calls.

Who it is for: Field professionals, delivery partners, travelers, and OxygenOS fans who value a 5,500mAh battery and 80W rapid charging over benchmark scores.

✓ What We Like (Pros)

  • Massive 5,500mAh battery with an 80W SUPERVOOC charger included in the box (plus 5W reverse wired charging)
  • Bright 120Hz AMOLED screen with Aqua Touch wet-hand responsiveness
  • 50MP Sony LYT-600 OIS primary camera delivers reliable daylight and evening shots
  • Retains the 3.5mm wired audio jack and microSD hybrid expansion slot

✕ What to Watch Out For (Cons)

  • Relies on the older Qualcomm Snapdragon 695 5G chipset, which feels dated at ₹18,000+
  • No ultrawide camera and no 4K video recording support

OnePlus Nord CE 4 Lite 5G (8GB + 128GB)

Typical price range: ₹17,999 – ₹19,999 ($215 – $245) · Prices change daily; check live offer below

5. Samsung Galaxy M35 5G — Best for 4-Year OS Longevity & 6,000mAh Endurance

Most budget phones stop receiving major Android updates after two years. The Samsung Galaxy M35 5G stands out by offering 4 generations of Android OS upgrades and 5 years of security patches, making it the safest long-term investment under ₹20,000 for parents, banking-heavy users, and buyers who keep their phones for four years [VERIFY: Check current 6GB vs 8GB RAM variant pricing on Amazon India during sale events].

Samsung addressed past Exynos thermal complaints by adding a large Vapor Cooling Chamber to the 5nm Exynos 1380 processor, resulting in smooth One UI 6.1/7.0 navigation, 4K 30fps video recording, and reliable 5G reception. You also get a 6,000mAh battery, a 120Hz Super AMOLED display shielded by Corning Gorilla Glass Victus+, Samsung Knox Vault hardware security, and tap-to-pay NFC via Samsung Wallet.

Who it is for: Long-term buyers, parents, and security-conscious users who want Samsung One UI, Gorilla Glass Victus+, and a 6,000mAh battery.

✓ What We Like (Pros)

  • Industry-leading 4 years of major Android OS upgrades and 5 years of security patches
  • 6,000mAh two-day battery paired with a Gorilla Glass Victus+ 120Hz Super AMOLED screen
  • 50MP OIS main camera + 8MP ultrawide lens with 4K video recording on both front and rear
  • Full Samsung Knox Vault security and NFC support for contactless payments

✕ What to Watch Out For (Cons)

  • Heavy 222-gram weight and 9.1mm thickness feel bulky in tight pockets
  • 25W USB-C charger is not included in the box, and a full 0–100% charge takes nearly 85 minutes

Samsung Galaxy M35 5G (8GB + 128GB)

Typical price range: ₹16,999 – ₹19,499 ($205 – $235) · Prices change daily; check live offer below

Camera Reality Check: Why a 50MP Sony OIS Sensor Beats a 108MP Non-OIS Camera

One of the oldest marketing tricks in the budget smartphone aisle is stamping “108MP” or “64MP AI Camera” in giant letters on the box while omitting Optical Image Stabilization (OIS) and using a tiny pixel pitch.

In real-world photography, a 5G phone with OIS camera under 20000 utilizing a 50MP Sony IMX882 / LYT-600 (or Samsung ISOCELL JN1/GW3 with OIS) consistently outperforms a 108MP non-OIS sensor in three scenarios:

  1. Indoor & Evening Shutter Speeds: When ambient light drops indoors or after 6:30 PM, a phone without OIS must either boost ISO sensitivity (creating grainy color noise and oil-painting smoothing on faces) or slow down the shutter (causing motion blur if your hand twitches or your subject blinks). Physical OIS floats the lens elements on micro-electromagnetic actuators, compensating for hand shake so the sensor can gather 3x to 4x more light at lower ISO.
  2. 4K vs 1080p Video Stabilization: When walking and filming video, Electronic Image Stabilization (EIS) crops into the frame and relies on fast shutter speeds. In dim lighting, EIS without OIS produces a distracting “jelly” warping effect around streetlamps. Combining OIS + EIS (Hybrid Stabilization) keeps footage steady without warping.
  3. 2x In-Sensor Lossless Zoom: Because 50MP Quad-Bayer sensors can crop the center 12.5MP directly off the native Bayer array, they deliver clean 2x portrait framing (roughly 48mm–50mm equivalent focal length) without needing a dedicated telephoto lens.

Clean OS vs Heavy Skins: How to De-Bloat Any Sub-₹20,000 Phone in 5 Minutes

If you choose the CMF Phone 1 or Moto G85 5G, your out-of-the-box setup is effortless because neither brand injects lock-screen ads or promotional app carousels. However, if you buy the iQOO Z9 5G, OnePlus Nord CE 4 Lite, or a Redmi/Poco/Realme device for its superior raw hardware, take five minutes during initial setup to make the software feel like a clean OS smartphone:

  • Disable Lock-Screen Glance / Lockscreen Magazine: Go to Settings > Lock Screen & Wallpaper > Lockscreen Poster / Glance and toggle it completely Off. This immediately stops rotating ad banners on your lock screen and reduces idle background data drain.
  • Turn Off ‘Hot Apps’ & ‘Hot Games’ Folders: Open the home-screen app drawer settings or V-Appstore / App Market settings and disable “App Recommendations” and “Popular Apps on Home Screen.”
  • Revoke Notification Permissions from System Store Apps: Long-press the brand’s secondary app store (e.g., V-Appstore, GetApps, or App Market), tap App Info > Notifications, and toggle notifications off so you only receive updates from the official Google Play Store.
  • Verify Google Play Protect & Security Patch Cadence: Ensure your device complies with current Android Enterprise & Security baseline patches and check cellular band compatibility against GSMA 5G Spectrum Standards.

Buying Criteria: 6 Specs to Verify Before Checkout

Before locking in a deal (and remember to check whether a “Festival Sale” discount is genuine by reading our guide on how to track price history on Amazon and Flipkart), run through this final pre-purchase checklist:

  1. 8GB Physical RAM Minimum: In 2026, Android 14/15 system services plus modern banking apps, WhatsApp, and camera HDR processing consume 4.2GB to 4.8GB of RAM at idle. Spend the extra ₹1,000 to ₹1,500 for an 8GB + 128GB or 8GB + 256GB SKU over a 6GB base variant so background apps do not constantly reload when switching to an OTP SMS.
  2. In-Box Charger vs Separate Purchase Cost: The iQOO Z9 (44W), Moto G85 (33W), and OnePlus Nord CE 4 Lite (80W) include fast chargers in the box. The CMF Phone 1 and Samsung Galaxy M35 do not—so factor ₹800 to ₹1,200 into your total budget if you do not already own a USB-C PD PPS adapter.
  3. 5G Carrier Aggregation & Band n28/n78 Support: Every phone in our top five supports both Jio True 5G (Standalone SA including the crucial 700 MHz n28 band) and Airtel 5G Plus (Non-Standalone NSA on n78).
  4. Speaker Configuration & Haptics: Dual stereo speakers (present on the iQOO Z9, Moto G85, OnePlus Nord CE 4 Lite, and Galaxy M35) make a huge difference when watching YouTube or hearing incoming calls in noisy traffic compared to the single bottom-firing speaker on the CMF Phone 1.
  5. IP Rating & Screen Protection: Look for at least IP54 or IP64 dust and splash resistance alongside pre-applied scratch film or Gorilla Glass Victus+ (Galaxy M35) to survive monsoon commutes.
  6. SAR Value & BIS Certification: All Indian retail units must carry BIS certification and maintain Specific Absorption Rate (SAR) levels below the strict 1.6 W/kg limit.

If you are pairing your new smartphone with a wrist companion for fitness or notifications, check our head-to-head smartwatch vs fitness band accuracy and battery comparison.

Final Verdict: Which Smartphone Under ₹20,000 Should You Buy?

  • Buy the iQOO Z9 5G / Z9s 5G (₹17,999 – ₹19,999) if you want the fastest 4nm processor, the most reliable 50MP Sony OIS night and 4K video camera, and a bright 120Hz AMOLED screen in a single balanced package.
  • Buy the CMF Phone 1 by Nothing (₹14,999 – ₹16,999) if you want a clean OS smartphone without bloatware, love Nothing’s minimalist software design, and want 4nm Dimensity 7300 speed while keeping ₹3,000 in your pocket.
  • Buy the Moto G85 5G (₹16,999 – ₹18,499) if you prefer a featherweight 171g curved-screen design, clean stock-like Android, and both a 50MP OIS main camera and an 8MP ultrawide lens.
  • Buy the Samsung Galaxy M35 5G (₹16,999 – ₹19,499) or OnePlus Nord CE 4 Lite 5G (₹17,999 – ₹19,999) if two-day battery life (6,000mAh / 5,500mAh) and long-term durability sit at the very top of your priority list.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is the best 5G phone with an OIS camera under ₹20,000 in 2026?

The Moto G85 5G, CMF Phone 1 (for daylight clarity), and iQOO Z9 / Z9s 5G lead the sub-₹20,000 segment for camera stability. Specifically, the iQOO Z9 5G and Moto G85 5G pair a 50MP Sony LYT-600 sensor with optical image stabilization, noticeably reducing motion blur during night photography and handheld 1080p or 4K video recording.

Can I get a clean OS smartphone without bloatware under ₹20,000?

Yes, Nothing's CMF Phone 1 (running Nothing OS) and Motorola's G-series and Edge-series models (running Hello UI) offer near-stock Android interfaces under ₹20,000. Neither brand pre-installs spammy lock-screen glance carousels, hot-apps folders, or intrusive browser notification pushers, saving both internal storage space and background RAM.

Does UFS 2.2 vs UFS 3.1 storage matter in a budget 5G smartphone?

Yes, storage flash speed directly dictates how snappy a budget phone feels after eighteen months of daily use. While UFS 2.2 is standard under ₹20,000 and handles WhatsApp, UPI payments, and streaming smoothly, phones with UFS 3.1 or UFS 2.2 with Host Performance Booster load heavy games and multi-gigabyte photo galleries significantly faster.

How many 5G bands are actually required for reliable coverage in India and globally?

Rather than chasing an inflated total band count on a spec sheet, verify support for core Indian and international 5G frequencies: n28 (700 MHz for deep indoor Jio penetration), n78 (3.3–3.5 GHz C-band used by both Airtel and Jio for high speed), and n1, n3, n5, n8, and n41 for seamless carrier aggregation.

Are silicon-carbon 5,500mAh and 6,000mAh batteries safe for daily fast charging?

Modern high-density silicon-carbon (Si/C) and dual-cell lithium-polymer batteries under ₹20,000 incorporate multi-point NTC thermistors and PMIC current throttling to regulate heat between 33W and 80W charging speeds. Enabling the 80% overnight charging limit inside Android settings easily preserves over 85% battery health across 800 to 1,000 full charge cycles.

Should I prioritize 8GB physical RAM or 16GB virtual RAM on a budget phone?

Always prioritize at least 8GB of physical LPDDR4X or LPDDR5 RAM over marketing claims of 16GB 'Virtual' or 'Extended' RAM. Virtual RAM simply borrows slow internal UFS storage as swap space, which cannot match the multi-gigabyte-per-second bandwidth of real DRAM when switching between camera apps, browsers, and navigation.

ShivamSenior Shopping & Deals Editor

Shivam covers smartphones, laptops, audio gear, and price-tracking strategies, helping budget-conscious shoppers maximize savings with data-driven buying advice.

More articles by Shivam →